wwf divas
  home page | BreakingNews  | candian wrestlers | RAW Archives | Pay Per View And Heat Archives | facts on wrestling | funny and facts | wwf divas | all about lita | wrestling gif pics | wrestling gif pics 2 | wrestling toon pics | signs u watch to much wrestling | BABE OF THE WEEK | get ahold of me | LINKS  



Real Name: Terri Lynne Boatwright-Runnels
Alias: Terri
Previous Names: Terri Runnels, Marlena, Alexandra York
Birthplace: Live Oak, FL
Birthday: October 5, 1966
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel/Green
Appearing On: Flair's RAW
Currently Managing: N/A
Current Status: Valet and Backstage Interviewer
Trademark/Finishing Move(s): High Cross Body
Debut Date: January, 1996 (Royal Rumble)
Official Website: WWFDivas.com
Claim to Fame:
- ex-wife of prowrestler Dustin Runnels.
- first WWF female to be driven through a table at the hands of the Dudley Boys. (01/24/00)
- managed 9 different wrestlers within one year (Nov.98-Nov.99).
- currently the longest employed female in the WWF.
- fourth WWF Diva to jump ship to WCW/ECW.
- Replaced Trish as the co-host of Excess (12/24/01)

Tidbit of Info: Terri Boatwright began her wrestling career in the WCW in 1990 as Alexandra York. Boatwright then went on to marry Dustin Runnels, and followe him in to the WWF in January of 1996. Having responsibility to her child, Dakota, Terri left the WWF scene in November of 97, only to return a year later. Terri is now, arguably one of the top divas in the WWF.




Real Name: Trisha Stratigias
Alias: Trish Stratus
Previous Names: N/A
Birthplace: Toronto, Canada
Birthday: December 18, 1975
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Appearing On: Flair's RAW
Currently Managing: N/A
Current Status: Wrestler and Valet
Trademark/Finishing Move(s): Bulldog (StratusFaction Guaranteed), Stall Suplex
Debut Date: March, 2000
Official Website: TrishStratus.com
Claim to Fame:
- Women's Champion (05/13/02 - present)
- Third female powerbombed twice through a table (05/06/02)
- Third female Hardcore Champion (05/06/02)
- WWF Women's Champion (11/18/01 - 02/04/02)
- the fifth lady to fall victim to the Dudley Boys' "Powerbomb through a table". (04/30/00)
- first woman to actually go "through" the table.
- achieved an arguable top diva standing within two months of her debut.
- won the WWF's 2001 Babe of the Year Contest.
- winner of the 2001 RajahWWF.com Diva Pageant.


Real Name: Stephanie Marie McMahon
Alias: Stephanie McMahon
Previous Names: Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley
Birthplace: Greenwich, Connecticut
Birthday: September 24, 1976
Height:5'8"
Weight:133lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Appearing On: N/A
Currently Managing: N/A
Current Status: Valet
Trademark/Finishing Move(s): Bitch Slap
Debut Date: June, 1999
Official Website: WWFSteph.com
recap of Stephanie McMahon on Howard Stern

Real Name: Nora Greenwald
Alias: Molly
Previous Names: Lady Ophelia, Mona, Miss Maddness, Starla Saxton, Molly Holly, Mighty Molly
Birthplace: Linwood Township, MN
Birthday: September 7, 1978
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140lbs
Hair Color: Light Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Appearing On: Flair's RAW
Currently Managing: N/A
Current Status: Wrestler/Valet
Trademark/Finishing Move(s): Molly-Go-Round, Missile Dropkick
Debut Date: November 2000
Official Website: WWFDivas.com





197493